Allama Iqbal Express Train Timings and Stops

allama iqbal express trainAllama Iqbal Express train travels from Karachi Cantt to Sialkot Junction. The train is one of most old train in Pakistan which was famous for its speed. But now due to lack of funds in Pakistan Railway and negligence from Government, people are avoiding to travel in trains.

Advertisement

Officially, this train has 26 stops but in last few months Allama Iqbal Express total numbers of stops have been increased unofficially. This Train Stops almost 25 minutes at Rohri junction which is longest stay at any station.

Here is Complete Timetable of Allama Iqbal Express for UP and Down.

Allama Iqbal DN Timings

Stop Arrival Departure
KARACHI CANT 14:00:00
HYDERABAD JN 16:20:00 16:30:00
NAWABSHAH JN 18:10:00 18:15:00
MAHRABPUR JN 19:28:00 19:30:00
ROHRI JN 21:05:00 21:30:00
SADIKABAD 23:38:00 23:40:00
RAHIM YAR KHAN 00:05:00 00:07:00
KHANPUR JN 00:55:00 01:03:00
BAHAWALPUR 03:07:00 03:11:00
JAHANIA 04:20:00 04:22:00
KHANEWAL JN 04:55:00 05:20:00
SAHIWAL 07:28:00 07:30:00
OKARA 07:56:00 07:58:00
PATTOKI 08:34:00 08:37:00
KOT RADHA KISHN 09:12:00 09:15:00
RAIWIND JN 09:31:00 09:33:00
KOT LAKHPAT 10:04:00 10:06:00
LAHORE JN 10:40:00 11:15:00
SHAHDARA BAGH JN 11:33:00 11:35:00
NARANG 12:17:00 12:19:00
BADDOMALHI 12:40:00 12:42:00
NAROWAL JN 13:15:00 13:20:00
KILA SOBHA SINGH 13:43:00 13:45:00
PASRUR 14:04:00 14:06:00
CHAWINDA 14:23:00 14:25:00
SIALKOT JN 15:05:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allama Iqbal Down Timings

Stop Arrival Departure
SIALKOT JN 08:00:00
CHAWINDA 08:29:00 08:31:00
PASRUR 08:50:00 08:52:00
KILA SOBHA SINGH 09:15:00 09:17:00
NAROWAL JN 09:45:00 09:50:00
BADDOMALHI 10:20:00 10:22:00
NARANG 10:43:00 10:45:00
SHAHDARA BAGH JN 11:28:00 11:30:00
LAHORE JN 11:55:00 12:30:00
KOTLAKHPAT 12:50:00 12:52:00
RAIWIND JN 13:20:00 13:22:00
KOT RADHA KISHN 13:38:00 13:40:00
PATTOKI 14:02:00 14:05:00
OKARA 14:55:00 15:00:00
SAHIWAL 15:50:00 15:52:00
KHANEWAL JN 17:55:00 18:20:00
JAHANIA 18:49:00 18:51:00
BAHAWALPUR 20:10:00 20:14:00
KHANPUR JN 21:55:00 22:03:00
RAHIM YAR KHAN 22:36:00 22:38:00
SADIKABAD 22:58:00 23:00:00
ROHRI JN 01:20:00 01:45:00
MAHRABPUR JN 02:42:00 02:44:00
NAWABSHAH JN 04:00:00 04:05:00
HYDERABAD JN 06:00:00 06:10:00
LANDHI JN 07:58:00 08:00:00
DRIG ROAD 08:31:00 08:33:00
KARACHI CANT 09:00:00

 

Advertisement

No comments.

Leave a Reply

Advertisement